Thursday, October 22, 2009

You can smile

(a photo is uploaded. please check her official site)

This . . . is the window of an izakaya(?) I saw when I passed by it, and I just wanna say . . .

Why do you look sooooo disappointed - - - ! ! ! You even look unhealthy rather than "disappointed" - - - ! !

Can't you make yourself just a bit brighter !? (lol) You've got a good catch(大漁), right? You could be happier!!!

Look at the huge good fish you've got, I mean, it's tai, isn't it !?

I just couldn't help but take a picture of this, impressed so much by the mismatch between the situation, vivid coloration and his expression . . .

Seriously I wonder what the person who drew this picture had in mind . . .

Could it possibly be like, the man in the picture is super exhausted because he stayed awake all through the night to catch fish, though he got a good catch?

What a face expression . . . (lol) I say this isn't far behind from that blank-eyed rabbit (I drew it) you see at the top of this message website . . .

Monday, October 19, 2009

Work No.192

(a photo is uploaded. please check her official site)

(↑The number 192 has no meaning at all)

My doodle of the day!

I told this engineer (a German guy) something like "Make it cool with your German magic" then I found I liked the sound of the words "german magic" and I doodled them before I knew it!

Then this engineer guy said "I'll frame it up if I have your autograph on it!" so I was like ooooooh! and welcomed his offer! (lol)

I love this sort of doodles very much

. . . Well, I mean,

I'm so sorry for doodling right in the middle of this important work, the final check of the mixing

Damn you!!(;`Д´)≡⊃)゚o゚(⊂≡(`Д´;) You dork!!

Friday, October 16, 2009

Fire extinguishers these days

(a photo is uploaded. please check her official site)

Fire extinguishers these days

Are they

All gray?

A poem in my heart, by Hikaru

(Yes I'm tired)

Wednesday, October 14, 2009





It's been getting cooler lately but there still seem to be them, the mosquites!!

I've got seven mosquito bites mainly on my feet just within an hour

I just can't take it (≧血≦;)

Looks like there's only one of them, so first I thought it would have enough soon and haven't used mosquit sticks but . . . how can you be that hungry? > mosquito

I'm writing lyrics dammit, I need to finish this by tomorrow -

I guess you've had enough now (´・ω・`) Say 'yes' please > mosquito